Share
Share this product
Add your review
Review Hei Poa oil elixer d'amour

Hei Poa oil elixer d'amour

0 reviews - add your review
€15,50
in stock
Hei Poa oil elixer d'amour, is een ode aan de liefde en verleiding..
Ordered before 16:00, delivered tomorrow.
Next day delivery | 14 days money-back guarantee | KLARNA | Worldwide shipping | New items weekly | Sharp Prices.
  • Order (mo-fr) before 4.00pm= same day shipping
  • FREE shipping from € 50, - in the NL
  • 30 day money back guarantee
  • Worldwide shipping
Description

In addition to the popular Classic oils, Hei Poa also regularly releases a Special. Elixir 'd Amour  is such a Special.

HEI POA OIL ELIXER d'AMOUR, is an ode to love and seduction. It reminds you of the Tahitian women with their aromatic flower garlands, fruits and herbs. These are often worn all day and thus perfume their hair and skin. The floral scent is enigmatic and wild. Use this exotic body oil after the bath or shower to moisturize the skin, or as a mask for dry / damaged hair. Your skin and hair afterwards smell wonderfully exotic and are super soft.

Contains 96% monoi de Tahiti, Coconut, Frangipani, Gardenia.
Free from dyes and preservatives.


Content
100ml

WHAT IS MONOI DE TAHITI?
Monoi de Tahiti is a skin-soothing oil, composed of two authentic natural ingredients: the Tiare flower from Tahiti and the oil from the Polynesian coconut.
The unopened flowers are picked by hand and the pistils are removed. The flowers are then soaked in the coconut oil for 10 days to allow the scent of the flowers to soak into the oil. The rule is that at least 12 Tiare flowers are used per liter of oil. Only then can the end product call itself Monoi de Tahiti. Hei Poa proudly carries this quality mark. But beware: unfortunately there are also many counterfeits of Monoi on the market at the moment.


LOVED TAHITIA FOR 2000 YEARS
Monoi is an old Tahitian word meaning "scented oil." And has been used by Tahitian women since our era for the daily care of their skin and hair. Babies are rubbed with it to keep their skins soft after a bath. But surfers, divers and Maori seafarers also like to use Monoi to protect their skin against the influences of the salt water and the sun. It is also used as a bath oil, suntan lotion, for hair care, massages and as an emollient after sunburn.


THE POWER OF MONOIA
Research shows that Monoi is rich in methyl salicate. This is a skin calming agent, a natural and concentrated substance that has a soothing effect and penetrates into the skin. The epidermis is kept supple and protected against water, sun and wind. In addition, it has a nourishing and restorative effect on the hair.

USE TIP

Because the oil is kept as pure as possible, it solidifies at a temperature below 22 degrees. So put the bottle in the sun or under the warm tap. Or take it with you in the shower. After showering, the oil is liquid again, fragrant and ready for use.